Forster Public School logo

Forster Public School

Forster Public School

Learning Today for Tomorrow

Telephone02 6555 6766

Emailforster-p.school@det.nsw.edu.au

Our staff

Get to know our school staff. We're all here to help.

Our professional, university-educated teachers encourage students to develop a love of learning and a desire to succeed. They maintain the highest integrity and concern for your child’s wellbeing.

The principal is responsible for the educational leadership and management of our school. If you would like to speak to the principal, please contact us to make an appointment.

Our school administrative staff can answer inquiries or direct you to the appropriate staff member for help.

Forster Public School Staff 2022 

February 2022

Principal:

  • Mr Peter Johnson (Relieving)

 

Deputy Principal:

  • Ms Jo Hudson
  • Mrs Tianne Buderus  

 

Early Action for Success Instructional Leader:

  • Mrs Kylie Allardice
  • Mrs Di Murray

 

K22 - Ms Cindy Wood (AP Early Stage 1 Rel)

K23 - Miss Rachel Wysocki

K24 - Mrs Sarah Johe/Mrs Kirsten Reed

K25 - Miss Amy Gambrill

K-1/21 - Mrs Kelly Cameron

1/14 - Miss Michelle Sharma

1/15 - Mr Kieran Dalton

1/19 - Miss Emma Miller

1/20 - Mrs Ellie Day

2/16 - Miss Milly Hammond 

2/17 - Mrs Michelle Phillip

2/18 - Miss Laura Chapple (AP Stage 1 Rel)

2/29 - Mr Peter Anderson

3/5 - Mr Tristan Marshall

3/30 - Miss Belle Meadows

3/31 - Mrs Natalie Galle

4/4 - Mrs Deidre Kallquist (AP Stage 2 Rel)/Mrs Carol Pearson

4/8 - Miss Kayla Naqito

4/9 - Miss Erin Porter

4-5/7 - Mrs Jacqui Blanch

5/2 - Mrs Katie Crompton/Mrs Dorota Gosling

5/3 - Mr Michael Lavis

5-6/6 - Mrs Kate Mutch (AP Stage 3 Rel)

6/1 - Mr Hayden White

6/10 - Mrs Renee Henderson

6/11 - Miss Mel Moyle

3-6/26 - Miss Tiana Hazlewood

3-6/32 - Miss Sam Simmons

5-6/33 - Mr Roan Whiteman

K-5/28 - Ms Angela Coffey (AP Support)

2-5/27 - Mrs Mel Ward

 

Librarian - Mrs Jodie Lednor/Miss Kirsten Reed

Assistant Principal Learning Assistance

  • Mrs Barb Wright
  • Mr Scott Machon

Learning and Support Teachers

  • Mrs Lisa Lacey
  • Ms Deb Milligan (& Intervention)
 
Wellbeing - Mrs Elizabeth Maher
 
 
EAfS Intervention Teachers
  • Mrs Megan Meadows
  • Ms Melea Tyrie
 
RFF Technology - Shaun Blacker
 
 
RFF Teachers
  • Miss Jessie Skillen 
  • Mrs Rachel Gardner
  • Mr Matt Sun

 

School Counsellors - Mrs Kym Earle/Mr Nathan Paff

Home School Liaison Officer - Mr Jason Carr

Aboriginal Education Assistant -  Miss Bria Simon/Mr Will Simon

SAM -  Mrs Kim Worth

SAOs:

  • Mrs Kylie Parker
  • Ms Karen Bousfield
  • Mrs Karen Dickson
  • Mrs Tracey Horn
  • Mrs Helen Camilleri

General Assistant - Mr Andrew O'Brien

School Learning Support Officers:

  • Mrs Kerrie Stewart
  • Mrs Margaret Stewart
  • Mrs Lesley Connor
  • Mrs Kim Felsch
  • Mrs Kerrie Van Steen
  • Mrs Karen Fuller
  • Mrs Gabby Randell
  • Mr Ian Redman
  • Mrs Tina Eveleigh
  • Mrs Michelle Smith
  • Mrs Jessica Lynch

Kitchen/Garden Program: 

  • Mrs Stef Hiles
  • Mrs Ellen Wison (Garden)

Canteen Supervisor:

  • Mrs Danika Lemessurier